Last updated: Dec 23, 2019

Christina Pagliuca

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306485222

Christina Pagliuca

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 181 Union Street Suite J in Lynn, MA 01901. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Child Abuse, Grief, Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306485222. Appointment can be made via the phone number (781) 541-1950.

Conditions treated

Christina Pagliuca, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Christina Pagliuca.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 74 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jason Ri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 95 Pleasant Street Lynn, 1901, MA
Hannah Beaver
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 95 Pleasant Street Lynn, 1901, MA
Madison Tougas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 112 Market Street Lynn, 1901, MA
Kelly E. Costello
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 95 Pleasant Street Lynn, 1901, MA
Leeza Arielle Camacho
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 95 Pleasant Street Lynn, 1901, MA
Danielle Laurie Chakoutis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 95 Pleasant Street Lynn, 1901, MA
Emily Killian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 181 Union Street Lynn, 1901, MA
Kendall Ireland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 95 Pleasant Street Lynn, 1901, MA
Tracey Scherrer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite J 181 Union Street Lynn, 1901, MA
Arden Wainwright
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 181 Union Street Lynn, 1901, MA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Christina Pagliuca treat?

Christina Pagliuca provides treatment for Career Counseling, Child Abuse, Grief, Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Christina Pagliuca?

Christina Pagliuca's office is located at 181 Union Street Suite J in Lynn, MA 01901.

Does Christina Pagliuca accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Christina Pagliuca accepts insurance.